Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois State Men & CPTC Series Tournament
Saturday, Jan 21 - Sunday, Jan 22, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Full Draws
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
All Finals
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Players
Bios & Matches
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Seeds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
Series 16-24
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
2nd Round Consolation Draw (CC)
2nd Round Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Bower - Kraft (1)
2
Bye
Bower - Kraft (1)
Sat
LSCC
9:30
CC1
Keeney - Montes
6-1, 6-1
Bower - Kraft (1)
6-0, 6-1
Sat
LSCC
10:30
QR1
Benavides - Moran
6-2 ,6-1
Bower - Kraft (1)
4-6, 6-1, 1-0 (11-9)
Sat
IH
1:30
Rossman - Sheftel
6-1, 2-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Bower - Kraft (1)
4-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-3)
Sat
IH
2:30
Talbot - Thorn (3)
6-4, 2-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Bower - Kraft (1)
6-4, 6-3
3
Kelly - Kelly
Sat
LSCC
8:30
C2
4
Keeney - Montes
5
Longworth - Woodruff
Sat
LAC
8:00
C3
6
Capella - Middleton
Longworth - Woodruff
6-2 ,6-3
Sat
LAC
9:00
CC2
Benavides - Moran
6-1, 6-2
7
Bayly - Moore
Sat
LAC
8:00
C4
8
Benavides - Moran
9
Rossman - Sheftel
10
Bye
Rossman - Sheftel
Sat
LAC
9:00
CC3
Gluckman - McDonald
6-4 ,6-2
Rossman - Sheftel
6-2, 6-1
Sat
LSCC
10:30
QR2
Barba - Falk (4)
6-3,6-7, 1-0 (11-9)
11
Dooley - Staelgraeve
Sat
LAC
8:00
C6
12
Gluckman - McDonald
13
Ahlering - Cwick
Sat
LSCC
8:30
C7
14
Eickenberg - Samuels
Ahlering - Cwick
7-5, 6-1
Sat
LSCC
9:30
CC4
Barba - Falk (4)
15
Bye
16
Barba - Falk (4)
17
Talbot - Thorn (3)
18
Bye
Talbot - Thorn (3)
Sat
LSCC
9:30
CC5
Espejo - Kenney
6-4, 0-6, 1-0 (10-7)
Talbot - Thorn (3)
6-2 ,6-2
Sat
LSCC
10:30
QR3
Klonecki - Koeppel
6-1,6-3
Talbot - Thorn (3)
6-0 ,6-2
Sat
IH
1:30
Llaneza - Shenk (2)
6-3,6-1
19
Espejo - Kenney
Sat
LSCC
8:30
C10
20
Goluba - Guanci
21
Koltun - Yoo
Sat
EX
8:00
C11
22
Larson - Ramsbottom
Koltun - Yoo
6-3, 6-4
Sat
EX
9:00
CC6
Klonecki - Koeppel
6-3, 6-0
23
Fishbune - Kane
Sat
EX
8:00
C12
24
Klonecki - Koeppel
25
Coffey - Dieckmann
Sat
IH
8:00
C13
26
MacGeachy - Petsos
Coffey - Dieckmann
6-4, 6-3
Sat
IH
9:00
CC7
Gupta - Hanold
7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-5)
Coffey - Dieckmann
6-3, 6-4
Sat
LSCC
10:30
QR4
Llaneza - Shenk (2)
6-2, 6-2
27
Mhley - Washburn
Sat
IH
8:00
C14
28
Gupta - Hanold
29
Pappageorge - Schinderle
Sat
LSCC
8:30
C15
30
Moore - Ward
Moore - Ward
Sat
LSCC
9:30
CC8
Llaneza - Shenk (2)
31
Bye
32
Llaneza - Shenk (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA