Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois State Men & CPTC Series Tournament
Saturday, Jan 21 - Sunday, Jan 22, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Full Draws
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
All Finals
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Players
Bios & Matches
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Seeds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
Series 16-24
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Player:
-- Select a Player --
Ahlering Thomas
Barba Carlos
Bayly Graham
Benavides Bryan
Bower Rob
Capella Javi
Coffey Toby
Cwick Tim
Dieckmann Yale
Dooley Chris
Eickenberg Brett
Espejo Jon
Falk Erik
Fishbune Tyler
Gluckman Gordon
Goluba Chris
Guanci Mark
Gupta Rahul
Hanold Kile
Kane Alex
Keeney Jay
Kelly Randall
Kelly Spencer
Kenney Doug
Klonecki Tom
Koeppel Andy
Koltun Steve
Kraft Mike
Larson Ben
Llaneza AJ
Longworth Sean
MacGeachy Steven
McDonald Scott
Mhley Gavin
Middleton Rob
Montes Ryan
Moore Kevin
Moore Ryan
Moran Drew
Pappageorge Paul
Petsos Steve
Ramsbottom Matt
Rossman Jeff
Samuels David
Schinderle Brian
Sheftel Bradley
Shenk Charlie
Staelgraeve Mark
Talbot JP
Thorn Mike
Ward Michael
Washburn Joe
Woodruff Sock
Yoo Richard
Team:
Pappageorge - Schinderle
Ahlering - Cwick
Barba - Falk
Bayly - Moore
Benavides - Moran
Bower - Kraft
Capella - Middleton
Coffey - Dieckmann
Dooley - Staelgraeve
Eickenberg - Samuels
Espejo - Kenney
Fishbune - Kane
Gluckman - McDonald
Goluba - Guanci
Gupta - Hanold
Keeney - Montes
Kelly - Kelly
Klonecki - Koeppel
Koltun - Yoo
Larson - Ramsbottom
Llaneza - Shenk
Longworth - Woodruff
MacGeachy - Petsos
Mhley - Washburn
Moore - Ward
Pappageorge - Schinderle
Rossman - Sheftel
Talbot - Thorn
Paul Pappageorge
Evanston IL USA
Rank
Points
PTI
53.4
Brian Schinderle
Wilmette IL USA
Rank
Points
PTI
50.5
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 32
29
Pappageorge - Schinderle
C15
Sat
LSCC
8:30
30
Moore - Ward
Moore - Ward
Match 2
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
Mhley - Washburn
Sat
IH
10:00
6-1, 7-6
Pappageorge - Schinderle
CR1
Mhley - Washburn
Match 3
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Quarter-Final
CR1
Pappageorge - Schinderle
Sat
LAC
1:00
3-6, 6-4, 1-0(10-4)
CR2
Capella - Middleton
Capella - Middleton
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA