Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois State Men & CPTC Series Tournament
Saturday, Jan 21 - Sunday, Jan 22, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Full Draws
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
All Finals
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Players
Bios & Matches
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Seeds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Series 9-15
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Round of 32 Consolation Draw (CC)
Round of 32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Round of 64 Consolation Draw (C)
Round of 64 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
64
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Miller - Prindiville (1)
Sat
EV
9:00
6-2, 6-3
McKibben - Weisenfels
CC1
Miller - Prindiville (1)
Sat
EV
10:00
6-1, 6-1
Curtis - Gieselman
R1
Miller - Prindiville (1)
Sat
PC
1:30
7-5, 6-1
Fischer - Gunnill (8)
QR1
Curtis - Gieselman
Sat
EV
8:00
7-6, 6-2
Jenkins - Smith
CC2
Abbs - Collins
Sat
EV
8:00
6-1, 6-4
Bonner - Littwin
CC3
Abbs - Collins
R2
Sat
EV
10:00
7-6, 7-6
Fischer - Gunnill (8)
Healy - Rosskamm
CC4
Sat
EV
9:00
6-2,3-6,1-0 (10-7)
Fischer - Gunnill (8)
Palasz - Schauenberg (5)
Sat
WC
9:00
6-4, 6-3
Bauer - Burk
CC5
Palasz - Schauenberg (5)
Sat
WC
10:00
6-2, 6-4
Kiefer - Kongmuang
R3
Palasz - Schauenberg (5)
Sat
PC
1:30
7-6, 6-1
Moore - Sullivan (4)
QR2
Kiefer - Kongmuang
Sat
WC
8:00
6-7, 6-4, 1-0 (10-6)
Rowen - Sloyan
CC6
Roth - Stone
CC7
Sat
WC
8:00
6-1, 6-3
Doblin - Sundheim
Doblin - Sundheim
R4
Sat
WC
10:00
7-6, 6-3
Moore - Sullivan (4)
Goldstein - Lee
CC8
Sat
WC
9:00
6-3, 6-1
Moore - Sullivan (4)
Buggy - Oomen (3)
CC9
Sat
SK
9:00
3-6, 6-4, 1-0
Farr - Schlafly
Farr - Schlafly
Sat
SK
10:00
6-4, 6-3
Kalotis - Spaan
R5
Farr - Schlafly
QR3
Sat
PC
1:30
6-3, 7-6
Keefe - Meyer
Bolton - Jensen
CC10
Sat
SK
8:00
1-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-4)
Kalotis - Spaan
Keefe - Meyer
Sat
SK
8:00
6-4, 6-2
Pierson - Werman
CC11
Keefe - Meyer
Sat
SK
10:00
7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Shandling - Stahl (6)
R6
Macfarland - Wise
CC12
Sat
SK
9:00
6-4, 6-0
Shandling - Stahl (6)
Sullivan - Sullivan (7)
Sat
PC
9:00
6-2, 7-6
Francese - Hewitt
CC13
Sullivan - Sullivan (7)
Sat
PC
10:00
6-3, 7-5
Abt - Soudan
R7
Sullivan - Sullivan (7)
QR4
Sat
PC
1:30
6-1, 7-6
Hirsh - Palin (2)
Huston - Reynolds
CC14
Sat
PC
8:00
7-5, 7-6
Abt - Soudan
Balber - Guryan
Sat
PC
8:00
6-4, 6-4
Struckman - Sullivan
CC15
Balber - Guryan
R8
Sat
PC
10:00
6-1, 6-0
Hirsh - Palin (2)
Ainsworth - Warren
CC16
Sat
PC
9:00
6-0, 6-1
Hirsh - Palin (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA