Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
PA State Championship PTI Open
Saturday, Jan 6 - Sunday, Jan 7, 2024
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Men
Women
Full Draws
Men
Women
All Finals
Men
Women
Players
Bios & Matches
Men
Women
Seeds
Men
Women
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
Men
Men
Women
Consolation Draw (C)
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
16 Reprieve Draw (R)
32 Consolation Draw (CC)
32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Consolation
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
C1
Bye
C2
Johnson - Saunders
Johnson - Saunders
Sat
AGC
11:00
CR1
Blumenthal - Van Horn
6-3, 6-1
Blumenthal - Van Horn
6-1, 6-0
Sat
OVB
1:00
Craft - Craft
6-2, 6-0
Craft - Craft
6-3, 6-3
Sun
AGC
10:30
Meyer - Seese
6-3, 6-4
Craft - Craft
1-6, 6-0, 1-0 (10-3)
Sun
AGC
12:00
Chronister - Wheeler
6-2, 6-4
Chronister - Wheeler
5-7, 6-0, 7-5
C3
Blumenthal - Van Horn
Sat
AGC
10:00
CR2
C4
Bogle - Waterman
C5
Bye
C6
Reading - Semmer
Reading - Semmer
Sat
AGC
10:00
CR3
Craft - Craft
C7
Craft - Craft
C8
Bye
C9
Bye
C10
Weber - Weber
Weber - Weber
Sat
OVB
10:00
CR5
Kshatri - Stroup
Kshatri - Stroup
6-2, 6-1
Sat
OVB
1:00
Meyer - Seese
7-5, 6-1
C11
Kshatri - Stroup
C12
Bye
C13
Bye
C14
Meyer - Seese
Meyer - Seese
Sat
OVB
10:00
CR7
Barr - Wilson
C15
Barr - Wilson
C16
Bye
C17
Bye
C18
Mainwaring - MCRAE
Mainwaring - MCRAE
Sat
MD
10:00
CR9
Chronister - Wheeler
Chronister - Wheeler
6-1,6-4
Sat
PP
1:00
Wilk - Wright
6-3, 6-1
Chronister - Wheeler
6-3, 6-0
Sat
PP
2:00
Martin - Torchiana
7-5, 6-2
C19
Chronister - Wheeler
C20
Bye
C21
Bye
C22
Wilk - Wright
Wilk - Wright
Sat
MD
10:00
CR11
Flynn - Porter
C23
Flynn - Porter
C24
Bye
C25
Bye
C26
Lemoine - Medal
Lemoine - Medal
Sat
WCC
10:00
CR13
Holzapfel - Smith
Holzapfel - Smith
6-2, 6-1
Sat
PP
1:00
Martin - Torchiana
7-6, 6-3
C27
Holzapfel - Smith
C28
Bye
C29
Ameen - Boyd
WCC
10:00
CR16
C30
Grove - Markowski
Grove - Markowski
7-6, 6-3
Sat
WCC
11:00
CR15
Martin - Torchiana
C31
Martin - Torchiana
C32
Bye
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA